BCF Board of Trustees

BCF Board Officers

tom bozzuto

Thomas S. Bozzuto

The Bozzuto Group

Chair, BCF Board
BCF Board Officers

Patricia P. Baum

RBC Wealth Management

Vice-Chair, BCF Board
Investment Committee Chair
BCF Board Officers

Josh E. Fidler

Chesapeake Realty Partners

Treasurer, BCF Board
BCF Board Officers

Guy E. Flynn

DLA Piper

Vice-Chair, BCF Board
BCF Board Officers

Marsha Y. Reeves

KIPP Baltimore

Secretary, BCF Board

BCF Board of Trustees

BCF Board of Trustees

John P. Angelos

Baltimore Orioles

BCF Board of Trustees

Lillian Bauder

Retired Executive

BCF Board of Trustees

Ellen N. Bernard

Community Leader

BCF Board of Trustees

Calvin G. Butler Jr.

Exelon Utilities

BCF Board of Trustees

Audrey J.S. Carrión

Circuit Court for Baltimore City

BCF Board of Trustees

David Clapp

Rowland Ventures

BCF Board of Trustees

Ronald J. Daniels

Johns Hopkins University

BCF Board of Trustees

Brandon M. Etheridge

Baltimore Ravens

BCF Board of Trustees

Mark R. Fetting

Camp Brightside Foundation

BCF Board of Trustees

Matthew D. Gallagher

Goldseker Foundation

BCF Board of Trustees

Lisa M. Hamilton

The Annie E. Casey Foundation

BCF Board of Trustees

Samuel Hoi

Maryland Institute College of Art

BCF Board of Trustees

Jacqueline Hrabowski

Retired Executive

BCF Board of Trustees

Byron F. Marchant

USNA Alumni Association and Foundation

BCF Board of Trustees

U.S. Senator Barbara A. Mikulski (Ret.)

Johns Hopkins University

BCF Board of Trustees

K. Brigid Peterson

Brown Advisory

BCF Board of Trustees

Alec Ross

Author

BCF Board of Trustees

Kurt L. Schmoke

University of Baltimore

BCF Board of Trustees

Kenneth L. Thompson

Venable LLP

BCF Board of Trustees

Harsh K. Trivedi, M.D.

Sheppard Pratt Health System

BCF Board of Trustees

Leana Wen

George Washington University

BCF Board of Trustees

Paul C. Wolman

WolmanEdge

BCF Board of Trustees

Steven G. Ziger

Ziger/Snead Architects

Honorary Trustees

Honorary Trustees

William C. Baker

Chesapeake Bay Foundations

Honorary Trustees

Constance R. Caplan

Caplan Family Foundation, Inc.

Honorary Trustees

Richard W. Cass

Baltimore Ravens

Honorary Trustees

Juliet A. Eurich

Alvin and Fanny B. Thalheimer Foundation, Inc.

Honorary Trustees

Mychelle Farmer

Jhpiego

Honorary Trustees

Sandra Levi Gerstung

The Hecht-Levi Foundation, Inc.

Honorary Trustees

Wilson T. Gildee

Kids-R-VIPs Foundation

Honorary Trustees

Michael D. Hankin

Brown Advisory

Honorary Trustees

Freeman A. Hrabowski III

University of Maryland Baltimore County

Honorary Trustees

Stephon A. Jackson

T. Rowe Price Associates

Honorary Trustees

Harry S. Johnson

Whiteford, Taylor & Preston, LLP

Honorary Trustees

Susan B. Katzenberg

Goldseker Foundation

Honorary Trustees

Arnold I Richman

The Shelter Group

Honorary Trustees

Theo C. Rodgers

A&R Development Corporation

Honorary Trustees

Pam Shriver

Honorary Trustees

Stuart O. Simms

Maryland Legal Aid Bureau

Honorary Trustees

Lenel Srochi-Meyerhoff

Community Leader

Honorary Trustees

Marc B. Terrill

The Associated: Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore

Trustee Emeriti

Trustee Emeriti

Raymond L. Bank

Raymond L. Bank & Associates

Trustee Emeriti

Eddie C. Brown

Brown Capital Management, Inc.

Trustee Emeriti

George L. Bunting Jr.

Blue Jar Private Trust Comp

Trustee Emeriti

Edward K. Dunn Jr.

Trustee Emeriti

Laura L. Gamble

PNC Bank

Trustee Emeriti

Sheldon Goldseker

Goldseker Foundation

Trustee Emeriti

E. Robert Kent Jr.

Alex. Brown Realty Inc.

Trustee Emeriti

Walter D. Pinkard Jr.

Cushman & Wakefield

Former Trustees

James C. Alban III

James C. Alban IV

Tedd Alexander, III

H. Furlong Baldwin

Carlyle Barton Jr. ¤

Diane Bell-McKoy

Richard O. Berndt

H. Lee Boatwright III

H.J. Bremermann * ¤

Andre W. Brewster ¤

Thomas H. Broadus Jr. ¤

William R. Brody

Deborah Winston Callard

Louis R. Cestello

Benjamin S. Carson Sr.

Suzanne F. Cohen ¤

J. Owen Cole ¤

William Cowie

Michael E. Cryor

Owen Daly II ¤

Alonzo G. Decker Jr. ¤

Donald L. DeVries * ¤

Tilton H. Dobbin ¤

Redmond C. S. Finney ¤

H. Louis French ¤

Walter Gray *

Jack S. Griswold

Vicki Gumtow

Carla D. Hayden

Ellen M. Heller

Sandra D. Hess

David Hirschhorn ¤

Alan P. Hoblitzell Jr.

LeRoy E. Hoffberger ¤

Mary Ellen Imboden ¤

William L. Jews

James C. Johnson

Herbert M. Katzenberg ¤

Edward J. Kelly III

W. Wallace Lanahan Jr. ¤

Robert H. Levi * ¤

Earl L. Linehan

Maria Welch Martinez

Adrian L. McCardell Jr. ¤

Patrick McCarthy

Joseph Meyerhoff ¤

Sally S. Miller ¤

Wes Moore

Judy Jolley Mohraz

Jack Moseley ¤

Ioanna T. Morfessis

Douglas W. Nelson

John M. Nelson III ¤

Walton D. Pearson

J. Stevenson Peck ¤

Michael P. Pinto ¤

Margaret K. Riehl ¤

Bishop L. Robinson

James W. Rouse ¤

Timothy C. Scheve

Jacques T. Schlenger ¤

Benjamin Shaw

Robert Sherwood ¤

Bernard C. Trueschler

David L. Warnock

William F. Ward Jr.

Donn Weinberg

Bruce P. Wilson * ¤

Robin Williams Wood

Jay Wilson

Calman J. Zamoiski Jr.¤

* Served as board chair    |   ¤ Deceased